Answers

2015-02-26T22:38:29+05:30


440 cm it covers in 10 revolutions
1 5 1
y 4 saying thnaks
i had given frst but u gave him as the best
Whom??
tps
I know :)
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-26T22:44:49+05:30


The circumference of the wheel is 44 cm.
So in 1 revolution, it will cover 44 cm.
In 10 revolutions, the distance covered = 44×10 = 440 cm
1 5 1
can u help do u know what is po2
i don't know po2.
ok
Great!! Thanks you gave me reply very fast
you are welcome!