Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-27T08:44:23+05:30
Cost price = 100÷(100+gain%) ×selling price c.p= 100÷(100+10)*528 c.p=( 100÷110 ) ×528 c.p= 480
2 5 2
Mark it as best please
480
thank you so much tomorrow is my exam and you all help me . once again Thank you!
2015-02-27T08:46:19+05:30
C.P. =  \frac{100}{(100+profit percent)}* s.p
       =  \frac{100}{100+10} *528
       =  \frac{10}{11} *528
       = rs. 480
1 5 1