Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-27T09:33:52+05:30
In pendulum the force always acts toward the mean position and depends on the angle made by rope..... Since angle becomes zero at mean position So pendulum should stop but due to force of inertia it keep moving and overshoot the mean position and when amplitude become less it stops automatically
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T09:36:29+05:30
At the ends or extreme position the kinetic energy becomes zero while the potential energy equal to mgh while at the mean position the potential energy becomes zero and the kinetic energy equal to mgh.Thus throughout the mechanicl energy remains conserved.

(mechanical Energy= KE+PE)
1 5 1