Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-02-27T09:13:49+05:30


No it don't as it is not exactly decreasing it just changing its form.. So no lost of energy.... May be it convert to kinetic energy
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-27T10:40:58+05:30


No it does not violate the law of conservation of energy because whenever there is loss of potential energy due to loss of height,there will be increase in kinetic energy due to increase in velocity......
1 5 1