Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-27T14:41:02+05:30



THE THREE LAWS ARE :-1>An object at rest will remain at rest unless acted on by an unbalanced force. An object in motion continues in motion with the same speed and in the same direction unless acted upon by an unbalanced force.This law is often called 
"the law of inertia
 2>Acceleration is produced when a force acts on a mass. The greater the mass (of the object being accelerated) the greater the amount of force needed (to accelerate the object).3>For every action there is an equal and opposite re-action.
2 5 2
  • Brainly User
2015-02-27T14:55:25+05:30


Newton's  law of motion is
1st law any body will remain in motion or at rest untill and unless any external force is applied on it.this law is popularly known as inertia of motion or rest
 2nd law states that force is directly proportion to mass and acceleration
this law is also known as law of direction and this law is the real law as it contains both 1st and third law
3rd law for every action there is equal and opposite reaction
m1v1=m2v2
or if you are considering any law of newton
1)newton's law of cooling
2)law of viscosity
3)law of gravitation

0