Answers

2015-02-27T16:05:21+05:30


The Pia plant has several varieties. So mendal chose it for his trials.and pea plant will give birth to another  plant in very short time.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-27T16:09:32+05:30


He choose the pea plant becoz of three reasons- 

a) Characters were present in pure and contrasting form.

b) Pea plant is self- pollinated naturally but, cross can be done artificially.

c) Short Life span and Easy to Grow.
2 3 2
If my answer is good and select my best
very thanks so kind of you to answer so quickly
ur welcome
thnks for choosing is at bst