Answers

2015-02-27T18:34:06+05:30


It is so coz penicillin is antibiotic and only cures diseases caused by bacteria. Whereas jaundice is a sisease caused by virus, so penicillin does not cure it. Chicken Pox has been eradicated Principle behind it is vaccination
0
chicken pox still exists
Ok, thanks for telling me.
welcx
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-27T19:15:01+05:30


This is because of the biochemical pathways of jaundice which are different from bacteria which can be stopped using pencillin and hence pencillin is uneffective against jaundice.....
cowpox is the disease eradicated.
the principle behind this is of immunisation.
2 5 2
smallpox is eradicated and it is by vaccination.