Answers

2015-02-27T19:33:31+05:30
In Rs.10.4 he bought = 8 oranges
in Rs.1 he bought = 8/10.4 oranges
in Rs.16.9 he bought = 19.9*8/10.4 = 13 oranges
so in Rs.16.9 he bought 5 more oranges.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-27T19:41:03+05:30
8 oranges=10.40
1 orange  =10.40/8
               =1.3
oranges that can be bought for Rs. 16.90 =16.90/1.3 =13 oranges
Therefore 13 - 8 = 5 more oranges can be bought.
1 5 1