Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-27T20:12:52+05:30
TYPES OF INFECTIOUS AGENTS----DISEASE CAUSED BY THEM
bacterium                                     ----  meningitis
virus                                            ----  chikenpox
protozoan                                     ----  malaria
fungus                                         ---- skin disease such as ringworm
helminth                                      -----  elephantiasis
2 5 2
they are infectious disease not infectious agent
both the infectious agents and the disease caused by them are given
2015-02-27T20:21:29+05:30
mosquitos - malaria ( protozoan )
water  - cholera ( bacterial )
sexually - AIDS ( viral )  
round worm - ascariosis ( worm disease )
food - food poisoning ( fungal ) 

0