Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-28T18:21:52+05:30


The Mauryan Empire extended from 322-185 B.C. that is from the reign of Chandragupta Maurya to Brihadratha.
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2015-03-01T18:42:16+05:30
The mauryn empire started from bimsara and ajjassattu who found the magadha and maked it a mahajanpada after their death chandragupta ruled and chanakya was his adviser . he was also known as kautaliya . all his rules were written down in a book known as arthasastra.
1 5 1