Answers

2015-02-28T20:00:58+05:30
In quadrilateral ABCD, AP and BP are the biscetors of A and B then APB=1/2 C+D.Itz a theorem

Therefore, 100+60÷2=80

4 4 4
Whch txtbook do u hve???
rs aggarwal
oh kk
thanks alot!
plzzzz mark my answer as the best one......c ma answer hve been rated
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-02-28T20:37:20+05:30

In quadilateral ABCD,LET angle PAB=PAD=x,angle PBA=PBC=y;

angle A+angle B+angle C+angle D=360

angle PAD +angle PAB +angle PBA +angle PBC+angle C+angle D=360

x+x+y+y+100+60=360

2(x+y)+160=360

2(x+y)=360-160

2(x+y)=200

x+y=200/2

x+y=100

Now in triangle PAB;

angle PAB+angle PBA+angle APB=180

x+y+ angle P=180

100+angle P=180 (Since x+y=100)

angle P=180-100

angle P=80

Hope I Helped!

Please mark this as the best answer

7 4 7
oh ok! thanks!
your welcome......pls mark this as thebest answer
thanks so much!!
do you know the answer to this question? http://brainly.in/question/83637
Its already answered