Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-01T08:53:22+05:30
TO MAKE INDIA CLEAN IS OUR RESPONSIBILITY AND MAKE INDIA AS LIKE OTHER FOREIGN COUNTRY'S THERE ROADS ARE ALWAYS CLEAN BECAUSE THE PEOPLE OF THE COUNTRY ACTIVE ON CLEANING AND MAKE THERE COUNTRY CLEAN. IN CLEAN INDIA CAMPAIGN WHICH WAS STARTED ON 2nd OCTOBER 2014 PM SAID THAT THE AIM OF THIS CAMPAIGN IS TO MAKE PEOPLE ACTIVE AGAINST CLEANLINESS AND TAKE RESPONSIBILITIES TO MAKE THERE SURROUNDINGS CLEAN. THE P.M TAKES PLEDGE AND SAID WE MAKE INDIA CLEAN COMPLETELY ON YEAR 2019. THE P.M CAMPAIGN LAUNCHED IN SCHOOLS,COLLAGES, UNIVERSITIES AND THE STUDENTS PLAYS A VERY BIG ROLE IN THIS CAMPAIGN THEY DO DIFFERENT DIFFERENT TYPES OF ACTIVITIES TO MAKE THERE SURROUNDING CLEAN AND TAKE PLEDGE THAT THEY ALWAYS ACTIVE ON THE CLEANLINESS OF THE COUNTRY. IN SWACCH BHARAT CAMPAIGN P.M SELF CLEAN THE ROADS ANS SOME OTHER NAMED POLITICIANS TAKE PART ON THAT. THIS MISSION IS VERY USEFUL FOR COUNTRY AND HELP SO MUCH ON CLEANLINESS. WE HOPE THAT INDIA BECOME CLEAN ON YEAR 2019  AND THIS CAMPAIGN WAS SUCCESSFULLY ENDED.  
1 5 1
2015-03-02T19:40:59+05:30
Swachh Bharat Abhiyan is a Swachh Bharat mission led by the government of India to make India a clean India. This campaign was launched officially by the government of India on 145th birthday anniversary of the great person, Mahatma Gandhi on 2nd of October, 2014. It was launched at the Rajghat, New Delhi (cremation of Mahatma Gandhi). The government of India has aimed to make India a clean India by 2nd of October 2019 (means 150th birth anniversary of the Mahatma Gandhi) through this campaign.It is a politics free campaign and inspired by the patriotism. It is launched as a responsibility of the each and every Indian citizen to make this country a Swachh country. This campaign has initiated people globally towards the cleanliness. Teachers and students of the school are joining this “Clean India Campaign” very actively with great fervour and joy.
0