Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T08:07:54+05:30


Black hole is anything but empty space.Rather,it is a great amount of matter packed in a small area.Black holes were predicted by Einstein's theory of general relativity,which showed that when a massive star dies,it leaves behind a small, dense remnant core.If the cores mass is more than 3 times the mass of the sun,the equations showed,the force of gravity overwhelms all other forces and produces a black hole.
2 5 2
2015-03-01T08:12:36+05:30


black hole is a  dark , collapsed or died star with empty space who lost his energy and fill of gravitational field in which no matter , light , etc. are escaped .some scientist said that it can't exist and he proved by mathematically .
1 4 1