Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T09:48:04+05:30


The involuntary contraction and relaxation of the muscles,of the intestine or another canal,creating a wave like movement,which pushes the content of the canal forward is peritalsis.
4 3 4
thats what iam saying
REvolution...plz undrstnd..itz our choice
u just study the terms and cond: of brainly..
need not..i knw it..jus shut up
ohkkkk no more words
2015-03-01T19:51:06+05:30


The contaction and relaxation of the oesophagus such that the the wave like movements are formed which helps the food to squeeze it down in a regular intervals
0