Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T12:00:30+05:30
Active voice describes a sentence where the subject performs the action stated by the verb. In passive voice sentences, the subject is acted upon by the verb.
2 5 2
where
Comment has been deleted
hi'
Comment has been deleted
hii
2015-03-01T12:01:23+05:30
Active voice describes a sentence where the subject performs the action stated by the verb. In passive voice sentences, the subject is acted upon by the verb.'examples:Harry ate six shrimp at dinner. (active)
At dinner, six shrimp were eaten by Harry. (passive)
1 4 1
hi
hello
Comment has been deleted
Active voice is a grammatical voice common in many of the world's languages. It is the unmarked voice for clauses featuring a transitive verb in nominative–accusative languages, including English and most other Indo-European languages.
Comment has been deleted