Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T12:37:48+05:30
Subjects and verbs must AGREE with one another in number (singular or plural).  Thus, if a subject is singular, its verb must also be singular; if a subject is plural, its verb must also be plural.
Here are some examples of subject verb agreement (the subject is bolded and the verb underlined): 
My dog always growls at the postal carrier
.Basketballs roll across the floor.I don’t understand the assignment.
These clothes are too small for me.
Peter doesn’t like vegetables.
3 5 3
Comment has been deleted
plz pick this as the best'
Comment has been deleted
2015-03-01T12:43:51+05:30
Subject verb agreement simply means the subject and verb must agree in number. This means both need to be singular or both need to be plural.
1 5 1