Answers

2015-03-01T13:20:07+05:30
Construct a line segment KL = 6.1 cm Taking vertex as L draw an angle XLK of 115^0 Cut an arc on XL, ML = 7.2 cm Join MK MLK is required triangle Now construct the medians of the three sides, the point where they meet is called the centroid of the triangle
1 3 1
I want the pic of the construction.....
Well can u tell me how to do so, i dont actually know that
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T16:51:08+05:30
Construction
LA , KC , MC are the therr medians 

is the centroid of the Δ KLM

2 5 2