Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T14:21:26+05:30


Heeron's formula states that:-
Semi perimeter (s) = a+b+c/2
Perimeter =   \sqrt (s(s-a) (s-b) (s-c)

2 5 2
plzzzzz mark it as the best
ur answer is the best yar but y other had taken that that credit
2015-03-02T16:10:49+05:30
An important theorem in plane geometry, also known as Hero's formula. Given the lengths of the sides , , and and the SEMIPERIMETER of a triangle                                                                                                                               ( 1)                                Heron's formula gives the area  of the triangle as                                                                                                                                       ( 2)              Heron's formula may be stated beautifully using a caley mengar deteriment as
                                    
0