Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T15:08:42+05:30


• Search his packet and you will find the watch. (Compound Sentence)

By removing the conjunction ‘and’ and adding another conjunction ‘if’, we can change this sentence into a Complex Sentence.

• If you search his packet, you will find the watch. (Complex sentence)
3 5 3
2015-03-01T18:26:41+05:30
We can convert simple 2 complex sentences by 'if' in place of 'and'
1 5 1
but why
send me a request
ruksana7145 add me as ur friend
send me a request
then i will add u