Answers

2015-03-01T16:20:16+05:30


r = 22/7
r = ?
l = 25cm

CSA = π r l
550 =  \frac{22}{7}  * r * 25
r = 550 *  \frac{7}{22}  \frac{1}{25}
r = 7 cm

h = √(l² - r²)
= √25² - 7²
= √625 - 49
= 24cm

V = πr²h
 =
 \frac{1}{3}  \frac{22}{7}  7^{2} * 24
= 22 * 7 * 8
= 1232 
 cm^{2}

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T16:23:53+05:30


L = 25cm

CSA = 550 cm²
⇒ πrl = 550
⇒ r = (550×7)/(25×22)
⇒ r = 7cm

height, h = √(l² - r²) = √25² - 7² = √625 - 49 = √576 = 24cm

volume, V =  \frac{1}{3} πr²h =  \frac{1}{3} \times  \frac{22}{7} \times 7^2 \times 24=1232\ cm^2
1 5 1