Answers

2015-03-01T17:10:06+05:30
Hormones are chemical messengers that are secreted directly into the blood, which carries them to organs and tissues of the body to exert their functions. There are many types of hormones that act on different aspects of bodily functions and processes. Some of these include:
1Development and growthMetabolism of food items
2Sexual function and reproductive growth and healthCognitive function
3 moodMaintenance of body temperature and thirst
1 5 1
pick as best plzzzzzzzzz
if u hve any doubts on biology contact me!!!!!!!!!got ot>??????????
ok
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-01T17:22:46+05:30
1)HORMONES R CHEMICAL MESSENGERS TO CONTROL VARIOUS ACTIVITIES IN OUR BODY
2)THESE R DIRECTLY RELEASED IN TO THE BLOOD AND SHOW BOTH PHYSICAL AND PHYSIOLOGICAL CHANGES
3)ADERNAL GLANDS PRODUCE ADERNALINE WHICH  CONTROL EMOTIONS SUCH AS ANGER, GRIEF ,FEAR ETC
4)IF ADERNALINE IN OUR BLOOD INCREASES IT LEADS A PERSON TO ANGER ,IF IT DECREASES IT LEADS TO NORMAL POSITION
5)THIS PROCESS IS CALLED FEED BACK MECHANISM
 IF I HELPED U  UPTO ANY EXTENT PLZ CLICK THANKS AND MARK MINE  AS BEST
PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted