Answers

2015-03-01T17:40:11+05:30


R:h=5:7
V=550cm²
d=?

V=πr²h
550=22/7×5y×5y×7y
550×7÷22=25y²×7y
1=y³
y=1cm

⇒r =5cm
d =2r
  =2×5
  =10cm

1 5 1
if u feel this answer is gud plzzzzz mark it as the best one
is it r8 ans??????
????
kk sorry....
itz k
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T17:40:35+05:30


let radius be 5x and height be 7x

V of Cylinder = π  r^{2} h

550 = 22/7 * 5x * 5x * 7x
550 * 7/22 = 175  x^{3}
25 * 7 * 1/175 =  x^{3}
175/175
1 =  x^{3}
x = 1

Sub x , radius = 5cm and height = 7cm
Diameter = 2 * radius
Diameter = 2*5 = 10 cm
3 5 3
is it clear now?
thanks Keerthika1998lekha
welcome
thank u for ur classification
wlcm