Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-04-19T16:58:16+05:30
Impacts of solar energy are-
Plants make food only with the help of solar energy. Photons the smallest unit of light energy help in splitting of water during photosynthesis.

Its is also import for aquatic life.


2 5 2
Solar Water Heating
Solar Water Pumping
Solar Electric Power
2014-04-19T19:25:45+05:30
The sun provides a tremendous resource for generating clean and sustainable electricity without toxic pollution or global warming . the potential environmental impacts associated with solar power are land use and habitat loss , water use and the use of hazardouus materials in manufacturing can vary greatly depending on the technology which includes two broad categories photovoltic solar cells or concentraating solar thermal plants
0
for more in formation refer 12th cbsc text book
this much information only i know
When the question mentions only impacts is it ok if we write the advantages because it does not say environmental impacts?? Because impacts refers to positive or negative impacts, right?