Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-01T20:31:56+05:30


This process is the fundamental cause of the "greenhouse effect. "The primary greenhouse gases in the Earth's atmosphere are water vapor, carbon dioxide, methane, nitrous oxide, and ozone."
2 5 2
2015-03-01T20:37:21+05:30


Major  greenhouse  gases  are  carbon  dioxide, methane, nitrous  oxide, tropospheric  ozone,HCFC-22  ,PFCs, sulphur  hexafluoride  and     CFC-12.Water  vapour  is  also  included.
1 5 1