Answers

2015-03-03T12:20:26+05:30
Every type of computer have different types of processors.every processors does not support one type of ram.it also depends upon the applications that the user need
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-04T10:08:14+05:30
Ddr1 ram consumes more energy than ddr2 ram. the more the number increases the less the power will be consumed.pc does not support all types of ram because it depends upon the processor of your computer
1 5 1