Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-03-03T12:25:54+05:30
MODERN ATOMIC THEORY STATES THAT ELECTRONS R IN CONSTANT MOTION AROUND THE NUCLEUS AND PROTONS AND NEUTRONS JIGGLE WITHIN THE NUCLEUS AND QUARKS JIGGLE WITH IN PROTONS AND NEUTRONS

DALTONS THEORY ONLY STATES ATOM IS INDIVISIBLE IT DOESNOT STATE THAT ATOM HAVE SUB ATOMIC PARTICLES
      HOPE I HELPED U...................
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T12:30:20+05:30
in dalton's atomic theory atoms are indivisible , atoms are smallest particle of an element , atoms are alike as respect and atom take part in all chemical , that have two major divisions , reaction and in modern atomic theory explained that atoms are divisible , atoms consists os small particles like protons , electrons and neutrons . near nucleus electrons are moving in constant motion atoms have different masses i.e. atoms of an element may not be alike . 
1 5 1