Answers

2015-03-03T15:38:26+05:30


2.Cls
For I = 1 to 529 Step 2
Print I
Next I
End

1.body


1 5 1
Why??? The last odd no in the series is 30 ,not 529 ?Also explain the first answer:Why?
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T16:06:05+05:30


The space between open html and close html and tags describes the body

program in qbasic to print the odd numbers is:
Cls
For I = 1 to 529 Step 2
Print I
Next I
End 
1 5 1
Why??? The last odd no in the series is 30 ,not 529 ?Also explain the first answer:Why?