Answers

2015-03-03T16:52:55+05:30
Tajmahal is in Agra, India.
It was built by Shahjahan in the memory of his loving wife, Mumtaz Mahal.
The mini Tajmahal is situated in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
0
HELLO I ASKED WHERE THE MINI TAJ MAHAL
now i gave it
EDIT IT FRIEND
why??
NO YARE THE MINI TAJ MAHAL WAS IN MAHARASHTRA AURANGABAD CORRECT IT SOON DEAR
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T17:00:50+05:30
1. The famous place taj mahal  located in  "AGRA "   ..
2. It was bullied  by the famous  "shah jahan" .
3. The mini taj mahal located in state of maharashtra "Aurangabad "
4. The two taj mahal's were  very famous and they were one of the tourist        places  in  India
1 5 1
Famous Taj Mahal is situated in Agra, Its was built by Shah Jahan, and the mini taj mahal is located in Aurangabad in the state of Maharashtra.