Answers

2015-03-03T20:14:08+05:30
A state when you show the symptoms if a specific organ is affected
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-03T21:32:26+05:30
The signs and symptoms of a disease will thus depend on the tissue or organ which the microbe targets. If the lungs are the targets, then symptoms will be cough and breathlessness. If the liver is targeted, there will be jaundice. If the brain is the target, we will observe headaches, vomiting, fits or unconsciousness.
3 5 3
please mark it as The Brainliest Answer!
the both are connected to each other
cell---tissue---organ----organ system---organism
So organ manifestatin means organs showing certain symptoms?
yes