Fill in the blanks
1.Blood is taken to the kidney in the ___ artery, which divides up into many arterioles.
2.Which substance could be produced in abnormal amounts for a person suffering from glucosuria?
3.When ultra-filtration occurs in the Bowman's capsule of a kidney, blood plasma leaves the bloodstream by being force out through the walls of _____________.
4.In organism ……………………. Simple diffusion from the body surface into surrounding water.
5.………………………. Is the excretory system of arthropod
6..Nicotine is present in …………………… part of plant.
7..Hormone action maintain …………………………….. Concentration of body.
8.The most poisonous of all waste products of metabolism is ………………………
,9.Plants can get rid of excess of waste product through ……………………………….. And ……………………..
10.Full form of PCT ………………………………….. and DCT ……………………………… of renal tubule
11.Reabsorption of useful substances from glomerular filtrate occurs in………………………….

2

Answers

2015-03-04T17:37:43+05:30
1.renal
5.anus
6.night shade family of plants
8.merck manuls
9.transpiration and guttation
10.proximal convuluted tube.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-04T20:35:01+05:30
1. main 
3. organs 
4. blood 
5. urine, sweat 
6. calyx
7. temperature
8. urine
9. shading leaves, removal of bars
11. kidney   
 . 
1 5 1