Answers

2015-03-04T19:49:16+05:30


It comes at a spped of 2*1 ms=2 ms
because velocity is incident at at speed v
then it comes back it is -v sice velocity is a vector
so net=v-(-v)=2v
1 5 1
But y 2???
now did you understand?
:)
oh thankuuuu soooo much!!!!!
:) gd
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-04T20:40:26+05:30


Velocity of boy (v_b)= 1 m/s
velocity of image (v_i) = -1 m/s
(-ve sign is there as its direction is opposite to that of the boy)

Relative speed between boy and image = v_b - v_i=1-(-1)=1+1=2\ m/s

So the image will approach him at 2 m/s.
1 5 1