Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-04T21:15:33+05:30
 N_{2}  + 3 H_{2}  -------->  2N H_{3}
 number of mole of  N_{2} is = 8/28 = 2/7 mole
number of mole of  H_{2} is = 10/2 = 5 mole
for 1 mole of  N_{2} 3 mole of  H_{2}  is required
so for 2/7 mole of  N_{2}  6/7 mole of  H_{2} is required
number of mole of ammonia produce = 2*number of mole of  N_{2}  consume.
so number of mole of ammonia produce = 2*2/7
mass of ammonia produce = 4*17/7 = 68/7 gm.
moles of 
 H_{2}  left = 5 - 3*2/7 = 29/7 mole
mass of  H_{2} left = 2*29/7 = 58/7 gm   

1 5 1
2015-03-04T21:16:44+05:30
MAss of ammonia is 9.7142g
Hydrogen will be remaining (around 8.29g)
0