Answers

2015-03-06T14:08:17+05:30


Dialysis machine is used to remove toxic substances from our body when kidney is unable to do so. It us also called artificial kidney. Blood from arterty of one arm us led through the dialysis machine where urea and excess salts are removed. The blood is led back to the patient's body through a vein.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-06T14:22:20+05:30


Dialysis is the process to remove excess waste and water from the blood. It is used as an artificial replacement for kidney in case of renal failure. It is also known as artificial kidney.Blood is taken from the radial artery in the arm. Then the dialysis machine removes the toxic waste and excess water from the blood and is returned to a vien in the same arm. This is done for 12 hours each week.
2 5 2