V. Rewrite the sentences after making suitable corrections.

1. Your scissors in sharp.

2. I, you, he went to see the circus.

3. They both boys were present.

4. Ganga rises in Himalayas.

5. He had a little sense.

6. Why your went home?

7. It is I who is guilty.

8. You run very fastly.

9. I didn’t know to swim.

10. He believe god.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-06T21:22:56+05:30


1.Your scissors are sharp.
2.We went to see the circus.
3.Both the boys were present.
4.Ganga rises from Himalayas.
5.He had little sense.
6.Why did you go home?
7.I am the one who is guilty.
8.You run very fast.
9.I don't know how to swim.
10.He believes in God.
1 5 1
2015-03-06T21:26:15+05:30


1. Your sissors are sharp.

2.You,he and I went to see the circus./ We went to see the circus.

3.Both the boys were present.

4.Ganga rises in the Himalayas.

5.He had  little sense.

6. Why you went home?/ Why did you go home?

7. It is me, who is guilty.

8. You run very fast.

9. I don’t know how to swim.

10. He believes
 god.

0