Write V₂ and V₃ forms of the following and frame a own sentence:

1. Imagine _________ _________

______________________________________________________

2. Continue _________ _________

______________________________________________________

3. Complain _________ _________

______________________________________________________

4. Occupy _________ _________

_____________________________________________________

5. Sophisticate _________ _________

______________________________________________________

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-06T21:15:37+05:30
Imagine    imagined   imagined
continue     continued  continued
complain   complained   complained  
occupy    occupied   occupied 
sophisticate   sophisticated  sophisticated
2 5 2
2015-03-06T21:22:48+05:30
1. imagined imagined.
2.continued continued
3.complained complained.
4.occupied occupied.
5.sophisticated sophisticated.
1 5 1