1. We have to find base. Height is 8.4 cm. Area of parallelogram is 48.72 cm.
2. We have to find height. Base is 15 cm. Area of triangle is 87 cm
3. How to represent 22/7 in a number line.

2
I think you know to mark on number line
Pranjal in 3rd question you should first divide 22 by 7.then we will get 3.14.draw the number line and mark 3.14 between 3 and 4

Answers

2015-03-07T12:00:46+05:30
1,area of parallelogram=b*h= Height=48.72/8.4=5.8 2.area of triangle=1/2*b*h Height= 87*2/15=11.6 3.first you divide 22/7,the we will get 3.14 Draw the number line and then mark 3.14 in it.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-07T12:05:11+05:30
.1)height=8.4
area=48.72
base*height=area
base=area/height=48.72/8.4
base=5.8 cm

2)area of triangle=1/2*b*h=87
b*h=174
base(b)=15
height=174/15=11.6

3)see attached file
22/7=3.14

1 5 1
here *....there/
1256*2=base*31.4
2512/31.4=base
base=80
pls pick my answer as the best ..if it helpz u