Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-07T20:56:57+05:30
The 4 principles of Mahavir or Vardhaman were:
1. Non-voilence
2. Truth
3. Non-possesion
4. Non stealing.
2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
I am in 7
u?
you can come to my message box and talk.
u r the best
2015-03-07T21:12:01+05:30


ahimsa (not causing harm to any living beings)
satya (to speak the harmless truth)
bramhacharya (not to indulge in sensual pleasure/chastity)
aparigraha (non-possession)
asetya (non stealing)
1 5 1
i had done it before before you edited the answer
what did u done
i wrote the meaning the meanin of apigraha before you
okok
fine