Answers

2015-03-08T18:17:51+05:30


2 tan 30/(1+tan^2 30)
2(1√3)/(sec^2 30)
2/√3/(2/√3^2) 
2/√3/(4/3)
√3/2= cos 30
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-08T18:20:59+05:30


tan 30 = 1/√3
then 2tan30/(1+tan^2 30) is= 2×1/√3 / (1+(1/√3)²)
= 2/√3 / (1+1/3)         in brackets by taking 3 as lcm we get
= 2/√3 / (3+1/3)
= 2/√3 / 4/3
= 2/√3×3/4
= 3 / 2√3   (3 can be written as √3×√3)
= √3×√3 / 2√3
= √3/2
= cos 30
3 5 3
3+1/3=10/3
She wrote it as (3+1)/3
its r8 yaar
:)