Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-08T19:18:25+05:30
Diagonal=50 m
let the side of square=a
then use pythagorian thearom
a²+a²=50²
2a²=2500
a²=1250
area=a²
so it is 1250 m²
2 5 2
how can i pick ur answer as best there`s no option
i have rated ur answer
and thanked u
now try
plz bro
2015-03-08T19:23:29+05:30


Given: diagonal of square =50 m...... To find:Area of square......? Sol: ar.of square=1/2 d ( square)..... So,1/2×50 ( square)...... =1/2×2500...... =1250 m ( square).... is the answer
0