Answers

2015-03-08T21:23:13+05:30


Volume of tank = 189 kilolitres = 189×10³ litres
10³ litre = 1m³
so 189×10³ litres = 189 m³

length = 7m
height = 4.5m
breadth = b

volume of cuboid = l×b×h
⇒ 189 = 7 × 4.5 × b
⇒ 189 = 31.5b
⇒ b = 189 / 31.5
⇒ b = 6m

Breadth is 6m.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-08T22:54:45+05:30


Volume of the cuboid = l*b*h
189 kiloliters = 189000 liters
1000 litres = 1m³
189000÷1000=189m³
vol of cuboid = l×b×h
189 = 7 × 4.5 × b
189/7 = 4.5 ×b
27 = 4.5 × b
b= 4.5/27
b=6m
2 5 2
mark mine as the best pls ...........