Answers

2015-03-08T21:15:06+05:30


Hello friend....:) The word is termed from biology ... Reflex arcs can be found throughout the body, ranging from skeletal muscles to smooth muscle in glands.A reflex arc represents a mechanism by which a physiological function is automatically managed or regulated. Thank you :)
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
And frnds plzz do not chat here...
Chat only private not publicaly..:) I hope u understood
Comment has been deleted
dude.. don't write heello ..u jst simply ryt ur ans.....

hope u understood
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-08T21:21:14+05:30


A reflex arc is a neural pathway that controls an action reflex. In higher animals, most sensory neurons do not pass directly into the brain, but synapse in the spinal cord. This characteristic allows reflex actions to occur relatively quickly by activating spinal motor neurons without the delay of routing signals through the brain, although the brain will receive sensory input while the reflex action occurs.
2 5 2