Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-09T10:01:49+05:30
1 - 3-Nitrophenyl Ethyl Ketone
2 - ethyl isopropyl ketone
3 -  2-(2-chloro-phenyl)acetaldehyde 
4 - 4,4'-Dihydroxybenzophenone
1 5 1
2015-03-10T17:14:35+05:30
The IUPAC nomenclature of organic chemistry is a systematic method of naming organic chemical compounds as recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC). Ideally, every possible organic compound should have a name from which an unambiguous structural formula can be created.

They are---
1 -3-Nitrophenyl Ethyl Ketone
2-ethyl Isopropyl Ketone
3-2-(2-chloro-phenyl) acetaldehyde 
4-4,4'-Dihydroxybenzophenone
0