Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-09T12:57:46+05:30
Nuclear energy is no more considered to be a healthy option for electricity generation because it has been used for destruction purposes like killing of thousands of people.But it can also be useful for producing electricity.However,the waste generated in this process is very harmful and difficult to be disposed.

2 5 2
2015-03-13T16:03:24+05:30
Nuclear is no more considered because nuclear energy can lead to many destruction because the countries which are dependent on agriculture like india will not make profit by the nuclear energy because it will also destroy the agriculture even if they get profit by the energy
0