Answers

2015-03-09T12:19:24+05:30

Our population is increasing at a fearsome rate every year. Naturally more the people, more the demand. Land is being used for agriculture, to provide food to this large population. It is being used to create residences for us. Land is also necessary for industries, factories, schools and educational institutes, which are essential needs of humans.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-10T14:14:13+05:30
There huge stress on the land resources because-

1.With increasing population,land requirements are also increasing,so we need land to construct buildings,houses,offices etc.

2.The land becomes available by cutting trees called deforestation.

3.There is also huge stress on land because we get minerals by the process of mining from land only.
1 5 1