Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-10T11:01:39+05:30
Mahatma Gandhi said that “The world has enough for man’s need but not enough for man’s greed!” This line means that the nature has provided us with everything we need but we need more and more and nature is not able to fulfill our need like this; as we are becoming more and greedier. This way we are harming the nature and nature has to suffer a lot to fulfill our needs.


1 5 1
2015-03-10T17:07:33+05:30
It simply means that our needs can be satisfied cause god has given evry thing that can satisfy our needs but our greed can not be satisfied cause our greed never ends it becomes larger and larger.
0