Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-09T13:29:13+05:30
Following are ways are toxic metals polluting water-

1.Minerals are taken out deep inside the earth also from water sources mining.These are then modified and used in various ways.

2.The wastes from factories,industries etc are discharged into water bodies hence causing water pollution.

3.Oil spill is also a main cause for this.It also effects marine life.

2 5 2
hope it helped
hat
??
not up to the mark
so u answer!
2015-03-13T18:16:43+05:30
Oil spill and industrial water discharge are polluting water which contain harmful metal such as lead 
0