Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-03-09T14:32:00+05:30
A single tree won't do very much to break the wind but a line of trees would absorb the energy of a moving mass of air also known as wind.It will preventing it from doing anything damaging by structure on the leeward side.Also by carrying away topsoil from cultivated piece of a land. They sometimes also act as a turbulence-buffer.

1 5 1
2015-03-11T13:27:30+05:30
A single tree even if tries then also can't do anything to break the wind. But obviously it is another reason to define the importance of trees. A line of trees stops the wind from destroying some things. Such as- from removing the fertile and topsoil from the soil removing humus from the soil etc.
0