Answers

2015-03-09T16:56:11+05:30
Surface area of Sphere = 4πr²
4πr²=616
πr²=616/4
πr²=154
r²=154×7/22
r²=7×7
r=7
Volume of sphere = 4/3πr³
=4/3×22/7×7×7×7
=4312/3
=1437.33 cm³
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-09T16:57:03+05:30
Total surface area= 616
4 \pi  r^{2} =616 \\ 
 \pi  r^{2} =616/4=154
 \\  r^{2} =\frac{154}{ \pi }  \\ 
 r^{2} =49 \\ 
r=7 cm
volume of the sphere= \frac{4}{3}  \pi r^{3}  \\  \\ 
 \frac{4}{3} * \frac{22}{7} *49*7 \\ 
=1437.33

2 5 2