Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-09T18:38:37+05:30
Rainwater harvesting is a technique used for collecting, storing, and using rainwater for landscape irrigation and other uses. The rainwater is collected from various hard surfaces such as         roof tops and/or other types of man made above ground hard surfaces.
2 5 2
plz be my frnd mark as brainliest and plz say thanks
I did it
2015-03-10T22:16:55+05:30
It is the method which helps us to in need of water. rain water storing by some techniques is called rain water harvesting,
0