Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-03-09T18:52:15+05:30
The force per unit area is called pressure.
The force acting on an object perpendicular to the surface is called thrust.
2 5 2
plz mark the best
ur welcome
I did that
2015-03-10T19:45:46+05:30

Pressure - pressure is an  expression of force exerted  on a surface  per unit area

Thrust - thrust is the force that propels an object in a given direction especially when generated by the object itself as by an engine or rocket

0